We think transparency is important. Companies should be proud of what they’re making and how they’re making it. We are! That’s why we list every single ingredient we use, right here. Learn more about what we use, why we use it, and how it benefits you. If you want to know the exact ingredients for any product, just look at the product description — you’ll find it in the “ingredients” section. We’re serious about being honest and up front!
The Aloe Vera can be considered a wonder plant; not only does the Aloe Vera have air purifying qualities, it is also known for its topical medicinal benefits. When applied to the skin, it provides hydration and cools and soothes the skin after prolonged sun exposure.
The main cultivation area is the State of Maranhao in Northeastern Brazil:
BAKUCHIOL IS AN EAST ASIAN PLANT SEED EXTRACT THAT PERFORMS LIKE RETINOL, MINUS THE IRRITATION. TARGETS THE APPEARANCE OF LINES + WRINKLES, DISCOLORATION AND LOSS OF FIRMNESS
Simply put, beeswax is a wax that comes from bees. The worker bees produce a honeycomb of this wax to store the colony’s honey. Beeswax natural hydrating ingredient that increases essential moisture in the skin
The amino and fatty acids in the oil can fade age spots, some scarring, and other dark spots. It also reduces redness and irritation related to eczema, psoriasis, and other skin conditions. Finally, the oil creates better skin elasticity to create a healthy plump look while enhancing your natural glow!
Helps to restore proper pH balance and has a buffering quality that acts as an effective shield to protect skin from penetration of environmental pollutants. Camellia Seed Oil protects skin from drying out while replenishing vital nutrients
One of the world's first medicinal oil's because it naturally contains a unique and beneficial mixture of triglycerides or fatty acids. About 90% of Castor seed oil contains the hydroxy fatty acid ricinoleate (ricinoleic acid). Ricinoleic acid inhibits the growth of many viruses, bacteria, yeasts, and molds. Castor oil also has remarkable analgesic and anti-inflammatory effects as well as a great skin protector, an emollient, and moisture barrier.
Cocoa Butter helps reduce the signs of aging, including wrinkles and age marks, reduces the appearance of scars and inflammation, and protects the skin from environmental forces that can cause damage and irritation to the skin
Cupuacu Butter has been beloved in Brazil for centuries as both a food product and a cosmetic. Incredibly versatile, with a highly nourishing profile that is rich with antioxidants, plant polyphenols and essential fatty acids, this unbelievably rich and creamy natural butter helps to boost hydration levels and rejuvenate dry, dull thinning skin,
WATER-RETAINING, MOLECULES WHICH VISIBLY PLUMP AND SUPPORT HYDRATION ON THE SKIN’S DELICATE SURFACE. SAFE, NON-IRRITATING, NON-PORE CLOGGING AND DEEPLY NOURISHING
Prized for its humectant and lubrication properties, certified organic jojoba oil is completely compatible with sensitive skin.
Kaolin Clay is the gentlest out of all the clays and is ideal for those with sensitive skin. Kaolin clay is also circulation-boosting so it’s found in a lot of brightening masks
Lavender is believed to have antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties, which can help to heal minor burns and bug bites as well as treat acne . Research suggests that it may be useful for treating anxiety, insomnia, depression, and restlessness.
ROSE HYDROSOL Benefits:
- Increases skin elasticity
- Reduces fine lines
- Minimizes pores
- Promotes wound healing
- Calming and soothing
- Balances hormones
- Relieves stress and improves
It contains a high level of vitamins A, E, F and oleic fatty acid. Shea nut olein may help with skin irritations and is especially favorable for massage therapists in hot oil treatments.
Derived from the nuts of this Malaysian plant, tamanu oil is celebrated for its many healing properties. Because it contains numerous lipids, this oil proves useful in vastly decreasing the appearance of scars—including facial acne scars that tend to persist over time. Tamanu oil is also used as an anti-inflammatory agent, antiseptic, pain reliever and for softening our hair.